57, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EP
57 Mount Pleasant is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £187,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £187,000 4.9% 3.2% Jul 2011 £152,000 0.5% -2.1% Aug 2004 £147,000 14.3% 12.5% Oct 1996 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £187,000 £2,367 £293,814 £3,719 Jul 2011 £152,000 £1,924 £290,122 £3,672 Aug 2004 £147,000 £1,861 £276,401 £3,499 Oct 1996 £51,500 £652 £272,439 £3,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: