51, Keats Way, UB7 9DS
51 Keats Way is a 80 m² terraced home in West Drayton. It sold for £397,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£397,500 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Keats Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,968 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,644 per square metre (£617 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £397,500 £4,969 £531,496 £6,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,630 per square metre (£418 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Keats Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Keats Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.