116, Queens Drive, WA12 0LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Dec 2015 6.8% 4.5% £193,788 £69,995 Jan 2009 na na £135,039 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,020 per square metre (£206 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton-Le-Willows WA12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £266,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton-Le-Willows). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: