28, Leeming Lane South, NG19 9AB
28 Leeming Lane South is a 108 m² detached home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £165,000 1.0% -1.3% Aug 2005 £149,950 11.3% 9.4% Sep 2003 £122,000 18.8% 17.1% May 1998 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £165,000 £1,528 £265,289 £2,456 Aug 2005 £149,950 £1,388 £271,578 £2,515 Sep 2003 £122,000 £1,130 £262,417 £2,430 May 1998 £49,000 £454 £211,107 £1,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,710 per square metre (£163 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Leeming Lane South. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Leeming Lane South.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: