33, Roe Lane, ST5 3PH
33 Roe Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle. It sold for £227,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £227,000 6.1% 4.0% Apr 2001 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £227,000 £2,183 £351,929 £3,384 Apr 2001 £95,000 £913 £365,869 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 697 square metres (7,502 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.