218, Turton Road, BL2 3EE
218 Turton Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £142,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £142,000 5.4% 3.2% Apr 2000 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £142,000 £1,246 £222,418 £1,951 Apr 2000 £64,000 £561 £310,207 £2,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 218 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 218 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: