21, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
21 Sandringham Road is a 38 m² semi-detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £175,000 4.2% 2.0% Nov 2008 £136,000 9.2% 7.0% Jul 1999 £59,950 61.4% 63.1% Apr 1999 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,226 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £175,000 £4,605 £236,572 £6,226 Nov 2008 £136,000 £3,579 £264,593 £6,963 Jul 1999 £59,950 £1,578 £219,913 £5,787 Apr 1999 £53,000 £1,395 £205,981 £5,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 21 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.