Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2015 £210,000 -0.9% -1.5%
May 2013 £213,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Roscoff Road.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £210,000 £1,909 £300,564 £2,732
May 2013 £213,000 £1,936 £297,416 £2,704

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Roscoff Road.

Photos for 25 Roscoff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.