Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £528,019)
Floor plan
Floorplan Meadow View
View floorplan
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,235 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Saxmundham are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saxmundham IP17-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Meadow View, Sandy Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
2,479 square metres (26,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Meadow View Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Meadow View Sandy Lane.

Photos for Meadow View Sandy Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.