Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2015 £672,500 3.3% 1.1%
Sep 2002 £450,000 35.2% 33.5%
May 1999 £166,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Fairley.

Floorplan Fairley
View floorplan
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,842 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £672,500 £3,596 £905,434 £4,842
Sep 2002 £450,000 £2,406 £1,084,465 £5,799
May 1999 £166,000 £888 £624,734 £3,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £733,000 and £948,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,224 square metres (13,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fairley . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Fairley .

Photos for Fairley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2003 S/2003/0652
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments: