7, Church Meadows, BL2 3PB
7 Church Meadows is a 154 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Church Meadows.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £340,000 £2,208 £524,107 £3,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Title number
- GM86680
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5, 7, 8, 13 Church Meadows, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Mar 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Church Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Church Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.