Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2015 £350,000 2.8% 0.5%
Oct 2004 £258,500 na na
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,181 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £350,000 £3,933 £461,134 £5,181
Oct 2004 £258,500 £2,904 £529,215 £5,946

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Brewers Field.

Photos for 16 Brewers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.