47, Wolverley Road, B92 9HW
47 Wolverley Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £185,250 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£185,250 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Wolverley Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £185,250 £1,852 £280,668 £2,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 PL/2016/00533/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Wolverley Road Elmdon Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension and continuous canopy porch to front elevation. Demolition of car port, garden wall and small outbuilding (Resubmission of application PL/2015/50312/MINFHO).
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 PL/2015/50312/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Wolverley Road Elmdon Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension and continuous canopy porch to front elevation. Demolition of car port, garden wall and small outbuilding.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied