13, Minterne Road, BH23 3LD
13 Minterne Road is a 123 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £453,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £453,500 2.9% 0.7% Dec 2007 £360,000 40.1% 36.5% Nov 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Minterne Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,612 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £453,500 £3,687 £567,305 £4,612 Dec 2007 £360,000 £2,927 £606,932 £4,934 Nov 2006 £250,000 £2,033 £452,749 £3,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Minterne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Minterne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 8/23/0574/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Minterne Road Christchurch
- Description:
- Roof alterations to change front and rear hips to gables
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.