123, Thurlestone Walk, PL6 8QQ
123 Thurlestone Walk is a 87 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Thurlestone Walk.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £125,000 £1,437 £177,492 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Thurlestone Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Thurlestone Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.