92, Kirkstone Drive, LE11 3RW
92 Kirkstone Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £210,000 4.3% 2.1% Aug 2000 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Kirkstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £210,000 £1,780 £329,191 £2,790 Aug 2000 £115,000 £975 £392,892 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Kirkstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Kirkstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2002 P/02/0976/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 92 Kirkstone Drive, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Infill extension under canopy to front of detached house.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: