25, Summers Way, GL56 0GB
25 Summers Way is a 85 m² detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £295,000 1.6% 0.4% Sep 2012 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Summers Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £295,000 £3,471 £431,070 £5,071 Sep 2012 £280,000 £3,294 £410,984 £4,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Summers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Summers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.