74, Leppings Lane, S6 1ST
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Aug 2015 45.8% 45.0% £196,751 £83,000 May 2014 -4.7% -6.2% £139,227 £85,000 Nov 2013 5.0% 2.9% £145,137 £37,000 Dec 1996 na na £202,674 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,444 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £168,000 and £248,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Leppings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Leppings Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: