Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2015 £105,000 12.1% 9.8%
Mar 2000 £18,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Mincing Lane.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £105,000 £1,280 £184,719 £2,253
Mar 2000 £18,250 £223 £84,248 £1,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Mincing Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Mincing Lane.

Photos for 56 Mincing Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: