Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Nov 2015 4.0% 1.7% £373,530
£205,000 Jul 2006 na na £431,438
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,881 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,660 per square metre (£418 and £525 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Wolverstone Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Wolverstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Wolverstone Drive.

Photos for 15 Wolverstone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: