22, The Dell, SY3 5HG
22 The Dell is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Bicton Heath. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £160,000 2.7% 0.5% Mar 2003 £115,000 14.1% 12.4% Feb 1998 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £160,000 £2,192 £227,944 £3,123 Mar 2003 £115,000 £1,575 £274,158 £3,756 Feb 1998 £58,500 £801 £280,971 £3,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 The Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Dell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: