346c, High Street, GU12 4LU
346c High Street is a 34 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £118,750 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £118,750 5.8% 4.7% Mar 2013 £105,000 -1.9% -4.5% Jun 2007 £117,000 4.7% 2.2% May 2005 £106,500 2.9% 1.1% Mar 2003 £99,950 99.1% 95.8% Jul 2002 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 346c, High Street.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £118,750 £3,493 £134,944 £3,969 Mar 2013 £105,000 £3,088 £141,254 £4,155 Jun 2007 £117,000 £3,441 £148,323 £4,362 May 2005 £106,500 £3,132 £153,079 £4,502 Mar 2003 £99,950 £2,940 £158,315 £4,656 Jul 2002 £65,000 £1,912 £111,471 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 346c High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 346c High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D