Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £175,000 -1.0% -3.2%
Mar 2007 £190,000 4.9% 2.6%
Apr 2004 £165,000 40.9% 38.9%
Aug 2003 £129,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Colliers Field.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £175,000 £2,108 £261,891 £3,155
Mar 2007 £190,000 £2,289 £331,603 £3,995
Apr 2004 £165,000 £1,988 £331,808 £3,998
Aug 2003 £129,950 £1,566 £243,695 £2,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Colliers Field.

Photos for 23 Colliers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: