60, Stainer Road, WD6 4TR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Dec 2015 5.8% 3.5% £437,160 £193,950 Apr 2006 1.5% -0.7% £447,938 £188,000 Mar 2004 na na £465,225 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,240 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,870 per square metre (£453 and £545 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borehamwood WD6-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Stainer Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Stainer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Stainer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.