21, Ellis Peters Drive, TF3 1AW
21 Ellis Peters Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Stirchley. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £160,000 0.0% -2.0% Dec 2008 £160,000 1.7% -0.8% Apr 2004 £148,000 13.3% 11.9% May 1999 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ellis Peters Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £160,000 £1,538 £254,590 £2,448 Dec 2008 £160,000 £1,538 £279,269 £2,685 Apr 2004 £148,000 £1,423 £280,055 £2,693 May 1999 £79,950 £769 £270,967 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ellis Peters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ellis Peters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: