92, Pole Lane, BB3 3LD
92 Pole Lane is a 94 m² detached home in Darwen. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £140,000 £1,489 £217,460 £2,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Pole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Pole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.