38, Spitalfields, TS15 9HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £295,435)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,830 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yarm TS15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £372,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Yarm). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Spitalfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Spitalfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.