19, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QB
19 Westminster Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £138,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £138,000 4.8% 2.7% Apr 1997 £58,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £138,000 £1,792 £202,508 £2,630 Apr 1997 £58,950 £766 £219,577 £2,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 19 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.