39, Littlemore Road, OX4 3SS
39 Littlemore Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £295,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Littlemore Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,937 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £295,000 £3,642 £399,858 £4,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Littlemore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Littlemore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/00511/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Littlemore Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application to certify that the proposed alterations to roof to form hip to gable, formation of 1no. rear dormer in association with a loft conversion and insertion of 3no. rooflights to front rooflsope is lawful development.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.