25, Common Road, KT10 0HG
25 Common Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Claygate. It sold for £677,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£677,500 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,642 per square metre (£617 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,767 per square metre (£722 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £677,500 £6,642 £792,217 £7,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £792,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £815,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 25 Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 2002/1728
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Common Road Claygate Esher Surrey
- Description:
- To lop 1 Beech tree, 2 Sycamore trees, 6 Oak trees and one Sweet Chestnut tree covered by TPO no 204
- Planning ref:
- April 2002 2002/0260
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Common Road Claygate Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Rear conservatory extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 2001/1706
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Common Road Claygate Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey front, side and rear extensions
- Planning ref:
- June 2000 2000/1105
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Common Road Claygate Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and front porch