75, Priory Road, RH2 8JA
75 Priory Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Reigate. It sold for £302,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £302,000 9.3% 7.8% Feb 2012 £216,000 12.4% 9.0% Jul 2009 £160,000 7.8% 5.8% Nov 1996 £61,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,118 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,683 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £302,000 £5,119 £394,268 £6,683 Feb 2012 £216,000 £3,661 £374,943 £6,355 Jul 2009 £160,000 £2,712 £330,695 £5,605 Nov 1996 £61,500 £1,042 £437,901 £7,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: