41, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
41 Ruden Way is a 197 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £710,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £710,000 7.9% 5.8% Feb 1997 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,173 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £710,000 £3,604 £822,047 £4,173 Feb 1997 £170,000 £863 £922,132 £4,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £822,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £955,000 and £1,235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,317 square metres (14,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.