61, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
61 Ivy Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £249,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £249,950 3.9% 1.6% Jan 2004 £158,000 11.0% 9.1% Jul 1995 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,556 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £249,950 £4,385 £316,701 £5,556 Jan 2004 £158,000 £2,772 £340,995 £5,982 Jul 1995 £65,500 £1,149 £371,219 £6,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: