207, Tudor Drive, KT2 5NU
207 Tudor Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £598,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£598,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,292 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,157 per square metre (£851 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £598,000 £7,293 £750,896 £9,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/01014/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 207 Tudor Drive Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- Erection of hip to gable and rear dormer roof extension with 3nos. front rooflights to facilitate loft conversion
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/01259/CPU
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 207 Tudor Drive Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- Erection of a hip to gable and rear dormer roof extension with installation of 3nos front rooflights to facilitate loft conversion and single storey out house at rear side garden (as amended)
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E