61, Silverhurst Drive, TN10 3QL
61 Silverhurst Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £410,000 9.6% 7.5% Jun 2009 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Silverhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,410 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £410,000 £4,141 £535,606 £5,410 Jun 2009 £225,000 £2,273 £438,506 £4,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Silverhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Silverhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: