19, Ritchie Road, BA22 8SH
19 Ritchie Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Ilchester. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £90,000 1.1% -1.1% Mar 2005 £79,975 16.8% 15.1% Nov 1998 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ritchie Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £90,000 £1,169 £125,230 £1,626 Mar 2005 £79,975 £1,039 £147,757 £1,919 Nov 1998 £30,000 £390 £118,164 £1,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ritchie Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ritchie Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.