23, Chadwick Crescent, WF13 2JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Jul 2015 0.9% -1.3% £270,547 £157,950 Sep 2003 8.2% 6.4% £341,816 £94,995 Mar 1997 na na £359,242 - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,590 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,910 per square metre (£111 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £210,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Chadwick Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Chadwick Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.