Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Dec 2015 0.0% -0.3% £269,570
£175,000 Aug 2015 0.1% -2.2% £272,640
£174,000 Jan 2008 11.0% 8.9% £284,817
£99,950 Oct 2002 16.0% 14.3% £216,814
£62,500 Aug 1999 9.2% 7.1% £238,255
£46,500 Mar 1996 na na £260,221
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,181 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR4-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Quisters using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Quisters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Quisters.

Photos for 20 Quisters
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.