Property data
Sale history
£210,500 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £270,169)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,879 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,910 per square metre (£281 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £438,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.