Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£414,865 Dec 2015 5.0% 3.6% £595,034
£348,500 Jun 2012 17.4% 14.1% £614,801
£249,999 May 2010 4.2% 1.8% £439,068
£190,000 Sep 2003 na na £452,062
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,241 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,400 per square metre (£384 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL53-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Bath Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Bath Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Bath Parade.

Photos for 28 Bath Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: