Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £456,107)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,035 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trimley St Mary IP11-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £422,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Trimley St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,516 square metres (16,318 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Cordys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Cordys Lane.

Photos for 6 Cordys Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.