7, Moscow Drive, L13 7DE
7 Moscow Drive is a 127 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £72,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £72,000 3.8% 1.7% Nov 1996 £35,950 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £566 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,025 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £72,000 £567 £130,132 £1,025 Nov 1996 £35,950 £283 £181,216 £1,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,840 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Moscow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 7 Moscow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: