14, Millwalk Drive, WV9 5LG
14 Millwalk Drive is a 61 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £159,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £159,000 -0.1% -2.0% May 2010 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Millwalk Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,606 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £159,000 £2,607 £252,760 £4,144 May 2010 £160,000 £2,623 £279,428 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Millwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Millwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: