Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2015 £247,500 7.3% 5.1%
Apr 2010 £171,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Lennards.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £247,500 £3,257 £334,571 £4,402
Apr 2010 £171,000 £2,250 £281,057 £3,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 The Lennards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Lennards.

Photos for 30 The Lennards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: