54, Walters Road, CF32 7DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,950 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £168,868)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £841 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £177,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Walters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Walters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P/20/884/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Walters Road Ogmore Vale Bridgend
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension to extend kitchen
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: