15, Yeoman Way, IP7 5HW
15 Yeoman Way is a 82 m² detached home in Hadleigh. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,659 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £220,000 £2,683 £300,030 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 15 Yeoman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.