111, Singleton Crescent, BN12 5DQ
111 Singleton Crescent is a 86 m² detached home in Ferring. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Singleton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £315,000 £3,663 £413,624 £4,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Singleton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 111 Singleton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 AWDM/0946/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Singleton Crescent Worthing West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed single storey pitched roof front extension.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 AWDM/1779/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Singleton Crescent Worthing West Sussex
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of single-storey side/rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 AWDM/1663/16
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Singleton Crescent Worthing West Sussex
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to previously approved AWDM/0731/16. AMENDMENT: to install rooflights to rear extension.