Witchen, Whiteshoot, SP5 2PR
Witchen Whiteshoot is a 165 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £485,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Witchen, Whiteshoot.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £485,000 £2,939 £677,615 £4,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £677,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £837,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,087 square metres (11,700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Witchen Whiteshoot. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for Witchen Whiteshoot.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/00851
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- WITCHEN, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Bay window extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/00457
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- WITCHEN, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Erection of a detached dwellinghouse, formation of parking, erection of boundary wall and fencing (existing sheds to be demolished)
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/00831
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- WITCHEN, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 24 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D