47, Fearnhead Lane, WA2 0BQ
47 Fearnhead Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £131,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £131,000 5.0% 2.9% Jan 1999 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Fearnhead Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £131,000 £1,424 £230,585 £2,506 Jan 1999 £57,500 £625 £263,119 £2,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Fearnhead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Fearnhead Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 2016/27832
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Fearnhead Lane, Poulton-with-fearnhead, Warrington
- Description:
- Householder - Proposed single storey rear extension and new side extension roof
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: