72, High Street, BA13 4AN
72 High Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Dilton Marsh. It sold for £208,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£208,500 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, High Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £208,500 £2,266 £304,210 £3,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dilton Marsh are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,730 per square metre (£272 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.